Girls Basketball

2021-22 Girls Basketball Standings

PosTeamCWCLWL
1Cardinton*111174
2Danville102206
3Fredericktown75158
4Northmor661211
5East Knox561112
6Mt. Gilead39913
7Centerburg012221

Girls Basketball News

*Conference Champion

All-Conference Teams Below

KMAC-Girls-Basketball-All-Conference-Teams

Final Stats

                                2021-22 Girls Basketball  Schedule and Results

November 19th

Centerburg 39 Mount Vernon 52

Northmor 39 Colonel Crawford 48

November 20th

Cardington 58 Ridgedale 26

East Knox @ Heath, PPD-1/27/22

Highland 36 Fredericktown 41

November 23rd

Cols. Academy 35 Cardington 66

Fredericktown 38 North Union 46

Johnstown-Monroe 65 Danville 55

Tree of Life 56 Centerburg 35

Mount Gilead 26 Galion 18

Northmor 53 Highland 36

November 27th

Cardington 56 Pleasant 51

Danville 66 Northridge 43

November 29th

Bloom-Carroll 62 East Knox 23

Fredericktown 53 Utica 34

Mount Gilead 49 Elgin 22

Bucyrus 23 Northmor 41

December 1st

Northmor 27 Cardington 74

Centerburg 47 East Knox 51

Danville 42 Fredericktown 52

December 4th

Centerburg 39 Ridgedale 28

Lexi Wenger scored her 1000th point in this game.

Northmor 52 Danville 67

Cardington 54 East Knox 22

Fredericktown 41 Mount Gilead 31

December 6th

Lucas 54 East Knox 76

December 7th

Madison Comprehensive 42 Danville 60

December 8th

Centerburg 34 Cardington 61

East Knox 41 Mount Gilead 33

Fredericktown 47 Northmor 58

December 11th

Cardington 55 Danville 47

East Knox 41 Northmor 43

Mount Gilead 35 Centerburg 21

Fredericktown 54 Elgin 37

December 15th

Danville 53 Centerburg 42

Fredericktown 57 East Knox 42

Northmor 46 Mount Gilead 43

December 18th

Fredericktown 28 Cardington 56

Centerburg 24 Northmor 63

Danville 59 Mount Gilead 52

December 20th

Tree of Life 61 Danville 56

December 22nd

Mount Gilead 37 Cardington 54

Centerburg @ Fredericktown PPD 12/30

East Knox 54 Danville 68

Galion 30 Northmor 70

December 23rd

Danville 49 Belpre 46 @ Ariel Arena, Mount Vernon Nazarene University

December 28th

Bucyrus 25 Cardington 79

East Knox 50 Mount Vernon 63

Clear Fork 50 Fredericktown 47

Utica 32 Mount Gilead 44

December 29th

Loudonville 64 Northmor 56

December 30th

Centerburg 39 Fredericktown 45

East Knox 58 Plymouth 32 @ Wayne Rollar Holiday Showcase, Mansfield Christian School

Crestline 5 Mount Gilead 45

January 3rd

Delaware Christian 27 Fredericktown 44

January 5th

Cardington 56 Northmor 53

East Knox 53 Centerburg 46 OT

Fredericktown 58 Danville 64

River Valley 56 Mount Gilead 51

January 8th

East Knox 48 Cardington 73

Danville 60 Northmor 53

Mount Gilead 27 Fredericktown 40

Highland 42 Centerburg 23

January 10th

River Valley @ Cardington PPD 1/17/22

East Knox 63 Crestline 17

January 12th

Cardington 57 Centerburg 35

Mount Gilead 33 East Knox 55

Northmor 54 Fredericktown 48

January 15th

Centerburg 41 Mount Gilead 44

Danville 43 Cols. KIPP 21

Northmor 40 East Knox 45

January 17th

Fredericktown 53 Ontario 27

River View @ East Knox PPD

River Valley 47 Cardington 32

January 19th

Mount Gilead 55 Northmor 45

East Knox 46 Fredericktown 53

January 20th

Centerburg 44 Worthington Christian 45

January 22nd

Cardington 40 Fredericktown 37

Northmor 35 Centerburg 29

Mount Gilead 42 Danville 45

January 24th

East Knox @ Mansfield Christian Canceled

Mount Gilead @ Colonel Crawford PPD 1/26/22

January 26th

Centerburg 42 Danville 60

Loudonville 67 East Knox 42

Lucas 32 Fredericktown 59

Northmor 43 Mount Vernon 23

Mount Gilead 35 Colonel Crawford 27

January 27th

East Knox 48 Heath 32

January 28th

Fredericktown 60 Centerburg 46 OT

January 29th

Cardington 50 Mount Gilead 32

Danville 55 Harvest Prep 50

Ridgedale 18 Northmor 36

February 1st

Cardington 46 Clear Fork 60

Highland 48 Mount Gilead 40

Northmor 53 Wynford 57

February 2nd

Fairbanks @ Centerburg PPD 2/16

Danville 44 East Knox 38

February 3rd

East Knox @ Mansfield Christian Canceled

Cardington @ Loudonville

Crestline @ Northmor PPD 2/07/22

February 5th

Loudonville @ Centerburg PPD 2/11

Danville @ Highland PPD 2/14

Tree of Life 51 Frredericktown 52 OT

Mount Gilead 45 Lucas 42

February 7th

Ridgedale 11 Cardington 54

Mount Gilead 54 Ridgemont 51

Crestline 18 Northmor 53

Centerburg 18 Fisher Catholic 54

February 8th

Centerburg 44 Cols. Academy 59

Danville 40 Mount Vernon 47

February 9th

Northmor @ Utica

February 10th

Utica 28 Centerburg 49

Mount Gilead @ Delaware Christian-Canceled

Danville 68 Cardington 63

February 11th

Loudonville 65 Centerburg 45

February 12th

Cardington 46 Olentangy Berlin 37

Ridgewood @ Danville-Canceled

Ridgedale 37 East Knox 40

Fredericktown 47 Licking Valley 37

Pleasant 56 Mount Gilead 33

February 14th

Danville 57 Highland 33

February 16th

Fairbanks 42 Centerburg 32

OHSAA Tournament Schedule and Results

February 16th Division 3 Sectional

Grandview Hts. 39 Mount Gilead 37 OT

February 19th Division 3 Sectional

Centerburg 34 Cols. Africentric 69

Grandview 23 Cardington 50

Fredericktown 44 Amanda-Clearcreek 54

February 16th Division 4 Sectional

Shekinah Christian 14 Danville 56

February 19th Division 4 Sectional

Delaware Christian 23 East Knox 59

Granville Christian Academy 39 Northmor 57

Pataskala Liberty Christian 16 Danville 89

February 22 Division 3 District Semi-Finals 7:00 PM

Cardington 41 Johnstown 42 @ Olentangy Berlin

February 23 Division 4 District Semi-Finals 7:00 PM

Danville 50 Ridgedale 48

Northmor 36 Fisher Catholic 64

East Knox 21 Berne Union 45

February 26 Division 4 District-Final 6:30 PM Capital University Columbus

Danville 41 Fisher Catholic 39

March 3 Division 4 Regional Semi-Final 6:00 PM Butler High School

Danville 33 New Madison Tri-Village 54