Baseball

2022 Baseball Standings

PosTeamCWCLWL
1Fredericktown *111197
2Centerburg102205
3East Knox84156
4Northmor66178
5Cardington Lincoln561212
6Mt. Gilead111516
7Danville111414

2021 Baseball Standings

PosTeamCWCLWL
1Highland131242
2Fredericktown131114
3East Knox861212
4Northmor77169
5Centerburg771111
6Cardington Lincoln591314
7Mt. Gilead3111014
8Danville010214

Baseball News

*Conference Champion

KMAC 2022 Baseball All-Conference Teams

2022 Baseball Stat Leaders Below-Final

2022  Baseball Schedule and Results

March 26th

Centerburg @ Elgin-Canceled

Eastmoor Academy @ Danville-Canceled

East Knox @ Heath-Canceled

Wynford @ Fredericktown-PPD 3/31

Millersport @ Mount Gilead-Canceled

March 28th

Cardington @ Utica-Canceled

Lucas @ Danville-Canceled

Buckeye Central @ Northmor-PPD 5/3

Centerburg Vs. Madison Christion-Canceled

May 29th

Licking Valley 3 Centerburg 6

Danville 4 Delaware Christian 5

Bucyrus 0 Northmor 10

Fairfield Christian 2 East Knox 6

Cardington 10 Mohawk 4

March 30th

Buckeye Central 24 Cardington 16

Danville 3 Utica 10

East Knox 11 Newark Catholic 12

Mount Gilead 16 Northridge 1

Columbus Academy 1 Fredericktown 14

March 31st

Colonel Crawford @ Northmor-PPD 4/12

Wynford 13 Fredericktown 13-Suspd 7th inning

April 1st

Centerburg @ East Knox-Canceled

Delaware Christian @ Mount Gilead-Canceled

April 2nd

Danville 1 Fredericktown 19

Centerburg 15 Northridge 3

Madison-Plains 0 Northmor 11

Cardington 4 Northmor 3

April 4th

Cardington 7 Northmor 14

East Knox 10 Centerburg 6- 9 innings

Fredericktown @ Danville-PPD 4/5

April 5th

Mount Gilead @ Wynford-Canceled

Fredericktown 0 Danville 0-Supd 2nd Inning 4/14

April 6th

Northmor 5 Danville 1- Supd 3rd Inning

Fredericktown @ Mount Gilead-PPD

Cardington 6 East Knox 10

April 7th

Centerburg @ Worthington Christian-Canceled

Fredericktown 17 Mount Gilead 0

April 8th

Cardington @ East Knox-PPD

Danville @ Northmor-PPD

Mount Gilead 3 Fredericktown 3- Suspd-4th inning-4/19

Centerburg 14 Madison Christian 3

April 9th

Cardington @ Ready

Cardington @ Ready

Berne Union @ Centerburg-Canceled

Grove City Christian @ Danville-Canceled

East Knox @ Northridge-Canceled

Granville Christian @ Mount Gilead-Canceled

Fredericktown @ Johnstown-Monroe-Canceled

Northmor @ Mansfield Senior-Canceled

April 11th

Centerburg @ Cardington-PPD

Loudonville @ Danville-Canceled

East Knox @ Mount Gilead-PPD 4/14

Fredericktown @ Northmor-PPD 4/12

April 12th

Colonel Crawford 6 Mount Gilead 0

East Knox 8 Cardington 2

Fredericktown 2 Northmor 0

April 13th

Tree of Life 11 Danville 12

Mount Gilead 5 East Knox 6

Northmor @ Fredericktown-Supd top of 3rd

April 14th

Cardington 8 Centerburg 14

East Knox 5 Mount Gilead 1

Danville 4 Fredericktown 24

April 15th

Centerburg 7 East Knox 5

Danville 1 Northmor 13

Danville 2 Northmor 13

Mount Gilead 2 Wynford 5

April 16th

Cardington @ Centerburg-PPD

Cardington @ Wynford-Canceled

Centerburg @ Columbus Academy-Canceled

Mount Gilead 1 Grandview Heights 0

Mount Gilead 2 Grandview Heights-1

Olentangy Orange @ Fredericktown @ Barnesville Memorial Park

Northmor @ Crestline-Canceled

Elgin @ East Knox-Canceled

April 18th

Pleasant @ Fredericktown-Canceled

April 19th

Shekinah Christian 3 Danville 4

Mount Gilead 3 Fredericktown 3- Suspd-4th inning-PPD 5/10

Eastmoor 3 Centerburg 26

April 20th

Danville 6 Cardington 7

Centerburg 14 Mount Gilead 4

Northmor 10 East Knox 5

April 21st

Cardington 9 Danville 1

East Knox @ Northmor-PPD 4/26

Mount Gilead @ Centerburg-PPD

Mifflin 1 Fredericktown 23

April 22nd

Danville 10 Centerburg 0

Fredericktown 7 East Knox 3

Northmor 3 Mount Gilead 2

April 23rd

Centerburg 14 Whetstone 2

West Muskingum @ East Knox

Loudonville 3 Northmor 5

Loudonville 1 Northmor 11

Madison Christian 8 Danville 5

Madison Christian 13 Danville 3

Fredericktown 1 Licking Valley 2

Lucas 3 Cardington 12

April 24th

Cardington 5 Centerburg 17

April 25th

Mount Gilead @ Northmor-PPD 5/3

April 26th

Centerburg 13 Danville 1

East Knox 10 Northmor 3

Cardington 0 Marysville 10

April 27th

Fredericktown 16 Cardington 1

Centerburg 12 Northmor 0

Danville 5 Mount Gilead 12

April 28th

Cardington 5 Fredericktown 6

Fairfield Christian 1 East Knox 2 8 Innings

Mount Gilead 4 Centerburg 12

April 29th

Northmor 3 Centerburg 12

Mount Gilead 2 Danville 3

East Knox 1 Fredericktown 3

April 30th

Fredericktown 10 Northmor 6

Centerburg 1 Lakewood 6

Lucas @ Mount Gilead

Cols. Academy 6 Northmor 0

May 2nd

Mount Gilead 9 Cardington 10

Centerburg 3 Fredericktown 7

East Knox 15 Danville 3

May 3rd

Mount Gilead 2 Northmor 10

May 4th

Cardington 7 Mount Gilead 5

Fredericktown 4 Centerburg 6

Danville 2 East Knox 4

Elgin 6 Northmor 15

May 5th

Centerburg 6 Big Walnut 3

Danville @ Mansfield Christian

East Knox 11 Loudonville 6

Mount Gilead @ Lucas

Galion 7 Fredericktown 14

Crestline 4 Northmor 15

Cardington 6 Col. Academy 5

May 6th

Mount Gilead @ Galion-Canceled

Fredericktown @ Highland-Canceled

May 7th

Danville @ Ready-Canceled

Johnstown-Monroe @ East Knox-Canceled

Cardington 15 Mansfield Christian 5

May 9th

Cardington 7 River Valley 8

Crestline @ Danville

River View 9 East Knox 3

Highland 11 Mount Gilead 2

Fredericktown 5 Hillsdale 6

Northmor 7 Galion 3

May 10th

Centerburg 7 Elgin 0

Mount Gilead 3 Fredericktown 7

Colonel Crawford 5 Northmor 10

May 11th

Loudonville 3 Danville 10

Cardington 0 Liberty Union 10

May 12th

Bucyrus 14 @ Cardington 4

Coshocton 3 East Knox 5

Mount Gilead 1 Plymouth 11

Fredericktown 5 River Valley 3

May 13th

Pleasant 9 Cardington 7

Centerburg 7 Hilliard Bradley 9

Tree Of Life @ Mount Gilead

Fredericktown 1 Westerville North 11

May 14th

Cardington 16 Ready 1

Cardington 1 Ready 3

Mount Gilead 13 Granville Christian 0

Big Walnut 5 East Knox 0

Northmor 13 Clear Fork 12

Danville @ Utica

May 16th

Centerburg 0 Berne Union 3

Fredericktown 4 Highland 5

May 17th

Western Reserve @ East Knox

Fairbanks 3 Northmor 2

Willard @ Mount Gilead

May 21st

Fredericktown @ Liberty Union

Centerburg 6 Johnstown-Monroe 3

May 23rd

Buckeye Central 0 Northmor 10

OHSAA Tournament Schedule and Results

Division 4 May 18th 5:00 PM Sectional

Delaware Christian 2 Cardington 10

Harvest Prep 0 East Knox 20

Division 4 May 19 5:00 PM Sectional

Danville 0 Millersport 10

Division 4 May 23 5:00 PM District Semi-Final

Millersport 0 Cardington 8

Division 4 May 24 5:00 PM District Semi-Final

Groveport Madison Christian 1 East Knox 2

Division 4 May 25 6:00 PM District Final

Cardington 2 Newark Catholic 4

Division 4 May 27 5:00 PM District Final

Fairfield Christian Academy 7 East Knox 5 (5/28)

Division 3 May 19 5:00 PM Sectional

Cols. Academy 4 Centerburg 6

West Jefferson 1 Northmor 4

Mount Gilead 3 Grandview 4

Johnstown Northridge 0 Fredericktown 10

Division 3 May 23 5:00 PM District Semi-Final

Amanda-Clearcreek 7 Centerburg 4

Worthington Christian 3 Fredericktown 4

Division 3 May 24 5:00 PM District Semi-Final

Pleasant 2 Northmor 4, 15 Innings

Division 3 May 25 5:00 PM District Final

Amanda Clearcreek 1 Fredericktown 5

Division 3 May 27 5:30 District Final

Liberty Union 10 Northmor 0

Division 3 June 2 5:00 PM Regional Semi-Final

Norwalk 5 Fredericktown 4